Tuesday, June 8, 2010

Greetings from India

Hello folks,
Thank u for the supportive comments in the previous post. I am now staying at my sister's crib at Manipal, India. The journey was extraordinary tiring; yet there'll be more to see after spending 3days in Mangalore.
Btw,I am attracted to this song by Shane Filan (the music adapts the Canon Rock if u notice)

BEAUTIFUL IN WHITE

Not sure if you know this
But when we first met
I got so nervous
I couldn’t speak
In that very moment I found the one and
My life had found its missing piece
(*)So as long as I live I love you

Will heaven hold you
You look so beautiful in white
And from now to my very last breath
This day I’ll cherish
You look so beautiful in whiteTonight
What we have is timeless

My love is endless
And with this scream I
Say to the world
You’re my every reason you’re all that I believe in
With all my heart I mean every world
[ Repeat (*) ]

You look so beautiful in white
So beautiful in white tonight
And if our daughter’s what our future holds

I hope she has your eyes
Finds love like you and I did
Yeah, I wish she falls in love and I will let her go
I’ll walk her down the aisle
She’ll look so beautiful in white
You look so beautiful in white
[ Repeat (*) ]
You look so beautiful in white.


Visit this video for the slideshow: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=I6kD-LTCShg
But i hope Snow White will look beautiful in white somehow =)

p/s I'm flying to Agra this friday and right now, should have been looking for any Bollywood shooting 2fill my leisure time :p

6 comments:

Old dwarf said...

the lyric seems like 'xkena'...y he alwez say that he likes 'white'?? and y u like dis song??cuz yor name is 'snow white'??haha

u look beautiful in white..

but old dwarf also got white...white beard..haha

SnoW whiTe said...

heheh,
i think he talks about the white wedding gown/dress. Its the english culture to dress in white =)

I like this song coz of the beautiful lyrics and the melody is kinda similar to canon rock. try to listen 2it =)

Old dwarf said...

i already watch the video...its canon in D..a slow version of canon

SnoW whiTe said...

Really?
Thnx for watching. Love it much =)

Lina^ Chan said...

waaaaah seronoknyaaaa !!!! ^^ how's the place? and food? and the people?

SnoW whiTe said...

The people are damn friendly. I love the culture. The places such as Taj Mahal in Agra and AMber Fort are amazing but we found it difficult to adapt with the food :(

My parents r facing dyreia.